Privacy Policy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and treat your personal data confidentiality and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

We automatically collect and store information in log files that the browser used on your device automatically sends to us. This information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file. The following information will be collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:

IP address of the requesting computer,
Date and time of access,
Name and URL of the retrieved file,
Website from which access is made (referrer URL),
Used browser and, if applicable, the operating system of your computer as well as the name of your access provider.

The data mentioned are processed by us for the following purposes:

Ensuring a smooth connection of the website,
Ensuring comfortable use of our website,
Evaluation of system security and stability as well
For further administrative purposes.

The legal basis for data processing is
Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO . We are only interested in your data to ensure smooth operation of our website and to help facilitate your purchase requirements. At no time will we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you.

In addition, we use cookies and analysis services when visiting our website. Further details can be found in this privacy policy.

The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. These serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses.

We use the following types of cookies, the scope and operation of which are explained below:

Transient cookies
Persistent cookies

a) Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. These include in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This will allow your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.

b) Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which may differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.

You can configure your browser setting according to your wishes. B. decline the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. Please be aware that you may not be able to use all features of this site.

When you register on our contact page or during the sale process, we store the information we have provided here and in addition

Date and time of registration
First Name
Last Name
Phone number
E-mail
Password

You can change your registration data at any time.

We store this data for the purpose of giving you the opportunity to provide feedback, as well as to view your reported data and to check your progress.

We save: Your feedback with title.


The data processing is based on your request and is in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. B DSGVO for the stated purposes for the appropriate processing of your feedback required. How to save your feedback and keep the data in order to make statistical evaluations of our product quality. We remove your data at your request and delete the data when we remove a product from the market.

The collection of these data takes place:

To identify you as our customer

For handling support services
For correspondence with you

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the link provided in the newsletter.

The e-mail addresses of our newsletter recipients, as well as their other information described in these notes, are stored on the servers of email netregistry. This information is used to send and evaluate the newsletters on our behalf. Furthermore, netregistry may, according to its own information, use this data for the purpose of optimising or improving its own services, for example for the technical optimisation of shipping and the presentation of newsletters or for economic purposes in order to determine from which countries the recipients come. However, netregistry does not use the data of our newsletter recipients to write them down or to pass them on to third parties.

We rely on the reliability, IT and data security of Netregistry. Netregistry is bound by Australian Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988(Cth) and as far as it applies to the data that we hold, we adhere to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Furthermore, we have concluded a data processing agreement with Netregistry. This is a contract in which Netregistry pledges to protect the data of our users, to process it in accordance with its privacy policy on our behalf and, in particular, not to disclose it to third parties. The privacy policy of Netregistry can be viewed here .

If you send us inquiries via our contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent. You can have your data deleted at any time for the future via e-mail to Contact .

On our Internet pages we also use so-called social plugins. The plugins are recognisable by the logo of the respective social network. When you visit a page of our website that contains an activated plugin, your browser connects directly to the provider's servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by the respective provider directly to your browser and integrated into the page. By integrating the plugins, certain information is transmitted to and stored by the third party.

If you are not a member of the corresponding social networks, there is still the possibility that they can use the social plugin to find out and save their IP address. If you are logged in to one of the social networks, the third-party providers can immediately assign your visit to our website to your personal profile in the social network. If you interact with the plugins, for example the "Like", the "+1", the "Tweet" or the "Instagram" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a third-party server and stored there. The information will also be published on the social network, on your Twitter or Instagram account and displayed there to your contacts.

If you want to prevent Google, Facebook, Twitter or Instagram from assigning the data collected via our website to your personal profile in the respective social network, you must log out of the corresponding social network before visiting our website. You can also load the plugins with specialized add-ons for your browser such as "NoScript" ( http://noscript.net/ ). or completely prevent "Ghostery" ( https://www.ghostery.com/ ).

The providers are:

Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Google+, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA94043, USA http://www.google.com/intl/en/+/policy/+1button.html
Twitter Inc. 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA94107, USA, https://twitter.com/privacy
Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA http://blog.instagram.com/post/36222022872/introducing-instagram-badges
YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those listed below does not take place. We only disclose your personal data to third parties if permitted by law and in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. b DSGVO is required for the settlement of contractual relationships with you.

We use the data provided by you:

1. To fulfill and process your support requests
2. To fulfill and process claims that result in a replacement delivery
3. A transfer of your data will be made to the shipping company commissioned with the delivery
4. Insofar as this is necessary for the delivery of the goods

We will not transfer any of your data to other third parties or use for advertising purposes outside of a consented shipping or newsletter.

Our website gives you the opportunity to automatically translate the page using the GoogleTranslate tool provided by Google. To do this, your internet program must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address.

The use of GoogleTranslate is in the interest of making our website available in other languages. This constitutes a legitimate interest. The translations produced may not be considered accurate and may sometimes contain incorrect or even offensive language. We assume no liability for the accuracy, reliability or timeliness of the information translated by this system and assume no liability for damages incurred. In addition, it may not be possible to translate some parts of the page, such as embedded files or graphics.

For more information about Google Translate: Google Inc., 1600, Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google") click here.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. For more information about how to handle user data on Google Analytics, see the Google Privacy Policy.

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this website: disable Google Analytics

Our websites use the features of Google Analytics Remarketing combined with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. Provider is the Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature allows the Google Analytics remarketing ad groups to be linked to the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalized advertising messages that were adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (eg mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your devices (eg tablet or PC).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, the same personalized advertising messages can appear on any device you sign in to with your Google Account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing/targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/

For more information and privacy policy, see the Google Privacy Policy at: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ ads /


Our website uses plugins from the Google-powered YouTube page. Site operator is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit one of our YouTube plug-in-enabled sites, you will be connected to the servers of YouTube. The Youtube server will be informed which of our pages you visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the YouTube Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy


According to Art. 15 GDPR, you have the right at any time to obtain free information about your personal data stored by us, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing as well as a right to correct, block or delete this data.

If you have any questions about this that could not be answered by this privacy policy, you can always contact us at: hello@17rocks.com